Directory

BRONXVILLE HIGH SCHOOL 2011-2012 ATHLETIC DIRECTORY

Athletic Director B/G Grades 7-12 Karen Peterson
Modified Coordinator B/G Grades 7 & 8 David Russert
Secretary B/G Grades 7-12 Dawn Hartson
Trainer B/G Grades 7-12 Andrea Zambrano
Baseball Boys Varsity-Head Anthony Vaglica
Baseball Boys Varsity-Asst Michael Sabatello
Baseball Boys J. V.  Justin Brucale
Baseball Boys Modified  Trevor Stanley
Basketball Boys Varsity-Head Brian Senior
Basketball Boys Varsity-Asst
Basketball Boys Varsity-Asst
Basketball Boys J. V. Phil Treglia
Basketball Boys Modified Trevor Stanley
Basketball Boys Modified-Asst
Basketball Girls Varsity-Head Donny Lucas
Basketball Girls Varsity-Asst Anthony Vaglica
Basketball Girls J. V. Gary Gollenberg
Basketball Girls Modified
Basketball Girls Modified Kelly Donohue
Basketball Girls Modified
Cross Country Boys Varsity Jim Agnello
Cross Country Girls Varsity Jim Mitchell
Cross Country Co-ed Modified Jennifer Zopp
Diving B/G Varsity Melanie Dilascio
Field Hockey Girls Varsity Jacquelyn Frawley
Field Hockey Girls Varsity-Asst
Field Hockey Girls J. V. Cassie Sullivan
Field Hockey Girls Modified Toniann Cortina
Field Hockey Girls Modified Carol Donnelly
Football Boys Varsity Jeff Napolitano
Football Boys Varsity-Asst Phil Kuczma
Football Boys Varsity-Asst James Salerno
Football Boys J. V. Dan Martin
Football Boys J. V.-Asst Tim Horgan
Football Boys Modified-Head Richard Salerno, Sr.
Football Boys Modified-Asst Michael Gasparra
Golf Co-ed Varsity Chris Lockwood
Golf Co-ed Modified Dan Martin
Ice Hockey Boys Varsity Dave O’Neil
Combined Team Boys Modified Adam Benveniste
w/Eastchester and Tuckahoe
Indoor Track Girls Varsity-Head Jim Mitchell
Indoor Track Girls Varsiy-Asst Jennifer Zopp
Indoor Track Co-ed Modified Jennifer Zopp
Indoor Track Boys Varsity-Head
Indoor Track Boys Varsiy-Asst
Field Events Co-ed Varsity/J.V. James Salerno
Lacrosse Boys Varsity-Head Tim Horgan
Lacrosse Boys Varsity-Asst Bill Locher
Lacrosse Boys J. V. Jake Kolb
Lacrosse Boys Modified Senior Brian
Lacrosse Boys Modified Joe Donaldson
Lacrosse Girls Varsity-Head Sharon Robinson
Lacrosse Girls Varsity-Asst Courtney Alan
Lacrosse Girls J. V.
Lacrosse Girls Modified Christin Alicea
Lacrosse Girls Modified Pam Intorcia
Skiing Girls Varsity Peggy Williams
Skiing Boys Varsity James Agnello
Soccer Girls Varsity-Head Don Cupertino
Soccer Girls Varsity-Asst John Sanchez
Soccer Girls J. V. Scott Lucas
Soccer Girls Modified
Soccer Boys Varsity-Head Donny Lucas
Soccer Boys Varsity-Asst Michael Cupertino
Soccer Boys J. V. Addison Quale
Soccer Boys Modified Mario Guzman
Softball Girls Varsity-Head Andy Liebman
Softball Girls Varsity-Asst Kim Purzewski
Softball Girls Modified
Special Olympics Co-ed All Dona DiMaggio
Squash-CLUB Co-ed High School Kim Morse
Squash-CLUB Co-ed Middle School Kim Morse
Swimming Girls Varsity-Head Dom Galimi
Swimming Girls Varsity-Asst Alice Rooney
Swimming Boys Varsity
Tennis Girls Varsity Polly Davis
Tennis Girls J. V. Ted Garber
Tennis Boys Varsity Steve Klurfeld
Tennis Boys J. V. Ted Garber
Track & Field Girls Varsity-Head Jim Mitchell
Track & Field Co-ed Modified Jen Zopp
Track & Field Boys Varsity-Head
Track & Field Boys Varsiy-Asst
Field Events Co-ed Varsity/J.V. James Salerno