a button that reads 'Register Now' with a 'Powered by FamilyID' stamp on the bottom of it

9/21/18 Changes

JV Girls Soccer Game Canceled — Practice 3-4:15 on the Christmas Tree Lot

EVENTS FOR SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 22

IT’S A BUSY WEEKEND FOR THE BRONCOS – COME OUT AND SUPPORT THE BLUE AND GRAY
ON SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 22!
BRONCOFEST SOCCER TOURNAMENT
        2pm  Boys Varsity Soccer vs. Valhalla in the Championship Game   Chambers Field
        4pm  Girls Varsity Soccer vs. Westlake in the Championship Game  Chambers Field
Bake Sale and Concession Stand Open.  All proceeds will be donated for Breast Cancer Research. 
The Thomas Jakelich MVP Award will be
presented at the end of each game.
VARSITY FOOTBALL GAME
       7pm  vs. Pleasantville at Parkway Field   It’s a white out – so wear your white BXV shirts and come to Pleasantville to cheer on the Broncos!

FALL SPORTS PRACTICE SCHEDULES

FALL SPORT WEEKLY SCHEDULES CAN BE FOUND UNDER “WEEKLY GAME/PRACTICE SCHEDULE” AT THE TOP OF THE WEBPAGE.

HOMECOMING 2018

HOMECOMING WEEKEND 2018:  OCTOBER 11-13.

A full schedule of games will be available in September.  The varsity football game is scheduled for Saturday, 10/13 at 6pm vs. Ardsley HS

Daily Events

Calendar

September 2018
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
August 27, 2018 August 28, 2018 August 29, 2018

N/A- Varsity Field Hockey vs Hackley

N/A- Varsity Field Hockey vs Hackley

10:30 am- Boys Junior Varsity Soccer vs North Salem (Home)

10:30 am- Boys Junior Varsity Soccer vs North Salem (Home)

10:30 am- Boys Varsity Soccer vs North Salem (Home)

10:30 am- Boys Varsity Soccer vs North Salem (Home)

4:00 pm- Girls Varsity Soccer 4 Way Scrimmage (Home) ---- Rye, Ardsley and Horace Greeley --- on Both Fields

4:00 pm- Girls Varsity Soccer 4 Way Scrimmage (Home) ---- Rye, Ardsley and Horace Greeley --- on Both Fields
August 30, 2018 August 31, 2018

9:00 am- Boys Varsity Soccer Tuckahoe vs Valhalla (Home) BroncoFest Tournament

9:00 am- Boys Varsity Soccer Tuckahoe vs Valhalla (Home) BroncoFest Tournament

11:00 am- Boys Varsity Soccer vs Croton (Home) BroncoFest Tournament

11:00 am- Boys Varsity Soccer vs Croton (Home) BroncoFest Tournament

3:00 pm- Girls Junior Varsity Soccer vs Eastchester (Home)

3:00 pm- Girls Junior Varsity Soccer vs Eastchester (Home)

5:00 pm- Girls Varsity Soccer vs Eastchester (Home)

5:00 pm- Girls Varsity Soccer vs Eastchester (Home)
September 1, 2018

1:30 pm- Varsity Football @ Nanuet

1:30 pm- Varsity Football @ Nanuet
September 2, 2018
September 3, 2018

10:00 am- Boys Varsity Soccer vs. Ramapo

10:00 am- Boys Varsity Soccer vs. Ramapo
September 4, 2018

4:00 pm- Girls Varsity Swim/Dive @ Relay Carnival

4:00 pm- Girls Varsity Swim/Dive @ Relay Carnival

4:15 pm- Junior Varsity Girls Tennis @ Albertus Magnus

4:15 pm- Junior Varsity Girls Tennis @ Albertus Magnus

4:15 pm- Varsity Girls Tennis vs. Albertus Magnus (Home)

4:15 pm- Varsity Girls Tennis vs. Albertus Magnus (Home)

4:30 pm- Girls Junior Varsity Soccer vs Albertus Magnus (Home)

4:30 pm- Girls Junior Varsity Soccer vs Albertus Magnus (Home)

4:45 pm- Boys Varsity vs Schechter (Home)

4:45 pm- Boys Varsity vs Schechter (Home)
September 5, 2018

4:30 pm- Boys Varsity Cross Country (Home) vs. Dobbs Ferry and Ardsley

4:30 pm- Boys Varsity Cross Country (Home) vs. Dobbs Ferry and Ardsley

4:30 pm- Girls Varsity Cross Country (Home) vs. Dobbs Ferry and Ardsley

4:30 pm- Girls Varsity Cross Country (Home) vs. Dobbs Ferry and Ardsley

5:00 pm- Girls Varsity Soccer @ Albertus Magnus

5:00 pm- Girls Varsity Soccer @ Albertus Magnus
September 6, 2018

4:15 pm- Junior Varsity Girls Tennis vs. Blind Brook (Home)

4:15 pm- Junior Varsity Girls Tennis vs. Blind Brook (Home)

4:15 pm- Varsity Girls Tennis @ Blind Brook

4:15 pm- Varsity Girls Tennis @ Blind Brook

4:30 pm- Boys Junior Varsity Soccer @ Hastings

4:30 pm- Boys Junior Varsity Soccer @ Hastings

4:30 pm- Boys Varsity Soccer vs Hastings (Home)

4:30 pm- Boys Varsity Soccer vs Hastings (Home)
September 7, 2018

4:30 pm- Girls Junior Varsity Soccer vs Pleasantville (Home)

4:30 pm- Girls Junior Varsity Soccer vs Pleasantville (Home)

4:30 pm- Girls Varsity Swim vs Fox Lane (Home)

4:30 pm- Girls Varsity Swim vs Fox Lane (Home)

4:45 pm- Varsity Field Hockey vs Croton (Home)

4:45 pm- Varsity Field Hockey vs Croton (Home)
September 8, 2018

10:00 am- Boys Junior Varsity Soccer vs Tuckahoe (Home)

10:00 am- Boys Junior Varsity Soccer vs Tuckahoe (Home)

10:00 am- JV Football vs. Greenwich

10:00 am- JV Football vs. Greenwich

10:30 am- Girls Junior Varsity Soccer vs Rye Neck (Home)

10:30 am- Girls Junior Varsity Soccer vs Rye Neck (Home)

2:30 pm- Girls Varsity Soccer vs Rye Neck (Home)

2:30 pm- Girls Varsity Soccer vs Rye Neck (Home)

3:00 pm- Varsity Football vs Woodlands (Home)

3:00 pm- Varsity Football vs Woodlands (Home)

4:45 pm- Varsity Field Hockey vs Croton Harmon (Home)

4:45 pm- Varsity Field Hockey vs Croton Harmon (Home)
September 9, 2018
September 10, 2018 September 11, 2018 September 12, 2018

4:15 pm- Junior Varsity Girls Tennis @ Edgemont

4:15 pm- Junior Varsity Girls Tennis @ Edgemont

4:15 pm- Varsity Girls Tennis vs. Edgemont (Home)

4:15 pm- Varsity Girls Tennis vs. Edgemont (Home)

4:30 pm- Boys Varsity Soccer @ Irvington

4:30 pm- Boys Varsity Soccer @ Irvington
September 13, 2018

4:15 pm- Varsity Field Hockey vs Pawling (Home)

4:15 pm- Varsity Field Hockey vs Pawling (Home)

4:30 pm- Girls Junior Varsity Soccer @ Pawling

4:30 pm- Girls Junior Varsity Soccer @ Pawling

5:45 pm- Junior Varsity Field Hockey vs Pawling (Home)

5:45 pm- Junior Varsity Field Hockey vs Pawling (Home)
September 14, 2018

4:30 pm- Boys Varsity Soccer @ Tuckahoe

4:30 pm- Boys Varsity Soccer @ Tuckahoe

4:45 pm- Girls Varsity Swim vs Sleepy Hollow (Home)

4:45 pm- Girls Varsity Swim vs Sleepy Hollow (Home)

4:45 pm- JV Field Hockey @ Fieldston

4:45 pm- JV Field Hockey @ Fieldston
September 15, 2018

10:00 am- Boys Varsity Soccer vs Edgemont (Home)

10:00 am- Boys Varsity Soccer vs Edgemont (Home)

11:00 am- Boys Cross Country @ Regis Invitational

11:00 am- Boys Cross Country @ Regis Invitational

11:00 am- Girls Junior Varsity Soccer vs North Salem (Home)

11:00 am- Girls Junior Varsity Soccer vs North Salem (Home)

11:00 am- Girls Varsity Soccer @ North Salem

11:00 am- Girls Varsity Soccer @ North Salem

1:00 pm- Girls Cross Country @ Regis Invitational

1:00 pm- Girls Cross Country @ Regis Invitational

1:30 pm- Varsity Football vs Putnam Valley (Home)

1:30 pm- Varsity Football vs Putnam Valley (Home)

2:00 pm- Varsity Field Hockey @ Lakeland

2:00 pm- Varsity Field Hockey @ Lakeland

3:45 pm- JV Field Hockey @ Lakeland

3:45 pm- JV Field Hockey @ Lakeland
September 16, 2018
September 17, 2018

4:15 pm- Varsity Field Hockey @ Rye Neck

4:15 pm- Varsity Field Hockey @ Rye Neck

4:15 pm- Varsity Girls Tennis vs. Keio (Home)

4:15 pm- Varsity Girls Tennis vs. Keio (Home)

4:30 pm- Girls Junior Varsity Soccer @ Croton

4:30 pm- Girls Junior Varsity Soccer @ Croton

4:30 pm- Girls Varsity Soccer vs Croton (Home)

4:30 pm- Girls Varsity Soccer vs Croton (Home)

4:30 pm- V XC @ Blind Brook (Crawford Park in Rye Brook)

4:30 pm- V XC @ Blind Brook (Crawford Park in Rye Brook)

4:30 pm- V XC @ Blind Brook (Crawford Park in Rye Brook)

4:30 pm- V XC @ Blind Brook (Crawford Park in Rye Brook)

5:45 pm- Junior Varsity Field Hockey @ Rye Neck

5:45 pm- Junior Varsity Field Hockey @ Rye Neck
September 18, 2018

4:30 pm- Boys Varsity Soccer vs Woodlands (Home)

4:30 pm- Boys Varsity Soccer vs Woodlands (Home)
September 19, 2018 September 20, 2018

4:15 pm- Junior Varsity Girls Tennis @ Hastings

4:15 pm- Junior Varsity Girls Tennis @ Hastings

4:15 pm- Varsity Girls Tennis @ Rye Neck

4:15 pm- Varsity Girls Tennis @ Rye Neck

4:30 pm- Boys Junior Varsity Soccer vs Valhalla (Home)

4:30 pm- Boys Junior Varsity Soccer vs Valhalla (Home)

4:30 pm- Boys Varsity Soccer @ Valhalla

4:30 pm- Boys Varsity Soccer @ Valhalla
September 21, 2018

4:30 pm- Girls Varsity Soccer vs Irvington (Home)

4:30 pm- Girls Varsity Soccer vs Irvington (Home)

4:30 pm- Girls Varsity Swim vs Mamaroneck (Home)

4:30 pm- Girls Varsity Swim vs Mamaroneck (Home)

4:45 pm- Varsity Field Hockey @ Hastings

4:45 pm- Varsity Field Hockey @ Hastings
September 22, 2018

N/A- Boys XC Smithtown International

N/A- Boys XC Smithtown International

10:00 am- Boys Varsity Soccer Consolation Game BroncoFest Tournament (Home)

10:00 am- Boys Varsity Soccer Consolation Game BroncoFest Tournament (Home)

11:00 am- Varsity Girls Tennis @ Albertus Magnus

11:00 am- Varsity Girls Tennis @ Albertus Magnus

12:00 pm- Girls Varsity Soccer Consolation Game BroncoFest Tournament (Home)

12:00 pm- Girls Varsity Soccer Consolation Game BroncoFest Tournament (Home)

2:00 pm- Boys Varsity Soccer Championship Game BroncoFest Tournament (Home)

2:00 pm- Boys Varsity Soccer Championship Game BroncoFest Tournament (Home)

4:00 pm- Girls Varsity Soccer Championship Game BroncoFest Tournament (Home)

4:00 pm- Girls Varsity Soccer Championship Game BroncoFest Tournament (Home)

7:00 pm- Varsity Football @ Pleasantville

7:00 pm- Varsity Football @ Pleasantville
September 23, 2018
September 24, 2018

4:15 pm- Junior Varsity Girls Tennis (Home) vs. Blind Brook

4:15 pm- Junior Varsity Girls Tennis (Home) vs. Blind Brook

4:15 pm- Varsity Girls Tennis @ Blind Brook

4:15 pm- Varsity Girls Tennis @ Blind Brook

4:30 pm- Junior Varsity Football vs Pleasantville (Home)

4:30 pm- Junior Varsity Football vs Pleasantville (Home)

4:30 pm- Varsity Field Hockey @ North Salem

4:30 pm- Varsity Field Hockey @ North Salem

5:45 pm- Junior Varsity Field Hockey @ North Salem

5:45 pm- Junior Varsity Field Hockey @ North Salem
September 25, 2018

4:15 pm- Varsity Field Hockey @ Irvington

4:15 pm- Varsity Field Hockey @ Irvington

4:30 pm- Girls Varsity Soccer @ Blind Brook

4:30 pm- Girls Varsity Soccer @ Blind Brook

4:30 pm- Girls Varsity Soccer vs Blind Brook (Home)

4:30 pm- Girls Varsity Soccer vs Blind Brook (Home)

4:30 pm- Girls Varsity Swim @ John Jay Cross River

4:30 pm- Girls Varsity Swim @ John Jay Cross River
September 26, 2018

4:15 pm- Varsity Girls Tennis @ Edgemont

4:15 pm- Varsity Girls Tennis @ Edgemont

4:30 pm- Boys Junior Varsity Soccer vs Blind Brook (Home)

4:30 pm- Boys Junior Varsity Soccer vs Blind Brook (Home)

4:30 pm- Junior Varsity Field Hockey vs. Fieldston (Home)

4:30 pm- Junior Varsity Field Hockey vs. Fieldston (Home)
September 27, 2018

4:15 pm- Varsity Field Hockey @ Briarcliff

4:15 pm- Varsity Field Hockey @ Briarcliff

4:30 pm- Girls Junior Varsity Soccer vs Edgemont (Home)

4:30 pm- Girls Junior Varsity Soccer vs Edgemont (Home)
September 28, 2018

4:15 pm- Junior Varsity Girls Tennis vs. Edgemont (Home)

4:15 pm- Junior Varsity Girls Tennis vs. Edgemont (Home)

4:15 pm- Varsity Girls Tennis @ Hastings

4:15 pm- Varsity Girls Tennis @ Hastings

4:30 pm- Boys Junior Varsity Soccer @ Rye Neck

4:30 pm- Boys Junior Varsity Soccer @ Rye Neck

4:30 pm- Boys Varsity Soccer vs Rye Neck (Home)

4:30 pm- Boys Varsity Soccer vs Rye Neck (Home)

4:30 pm- Girls Varsity Swim vs Pelham (Home)

4:30 pm- Girls Varsity Swim vs Pelham (Home)
September 29, 2018

9:30 am- Junior Varsity Football @ Albertus Magnus

9:30 am- Junior Varsity Football @ Albertus Magnus

10:00 am- Boys Junior Varsity Soccer @ Edgemont

10:00 am- Boys Junior Varsity Soccer @ Edgemont

11:00 am- Girls Varsity Soccer @ Edgemont

11:00 am- Girls Varsity Soccer @ Edgemont

1:30 pm- Junior Varsity Football vs Albertus Magnus (Home)

1:30 pm- Junior Varsity Football vs Albertus Magnus (Home)

3:00 pm- Junior Varsity Field Hockey @ Scarsdale

3:00 pm- Junior Varsity Field Hockey @ Scarsdale

5:00 pm- Varsity Field Hockey @ Scarsdale

5:00 pm- Varsity Field Hockey @ Scarsdale
September 30, 2018